kamagra aol

Sponsors

Elements Group Bike Walk Bike Walk Bike Walk Bike Walk Bike Walk City Logo

Schedule of Events

Saturday, September 15th:

11:00am: Main Stage: Matt Dyer

11:00am: Speaker’s Tent, Panel Discussion

Are Microgrids the Answer?

  • Moderator: Gil Kernan, CleanTech PMG
  • Panelist, State Senator Bob Duff
  • Panelist, Joel Rinebold, Connecticut Center for Advanced Technology, Inc.
  • Panelist, Christopher C. Swan, Northeast Utilities
  • Panelist, Guy Warner, Pareto Energy

11:00am – 12:00pm: Nature Photography for Kids Workshop

12:00pm: Main Stage: Sarah Chesler

12:00pm: Panel Discussion – Speaker’s Tent:

Sustainable Communities Initiative Panel – Building Livable Communities

  • Hosted by Richard Moccia, Mayor of the City of Norwalk
  • David Kooris, City of Bridgeport
  • Floyd Lapp, SWRPA
  • Michael Pavia, Mayor of the City of Stamford

12:00pm: Donna Marie Merritt, author of 15 math and science books for children, will be signing and selling her books in the Cool Kids’ Zone.

1:00pm: Main Stage: Al Smith

1:30pm: Speaker’s Tent:

* Special Guest Vamshi Eppanapally – His Topic:

‘ Protect Health & Environment – Stop Using Plastic & Styrofoam’

2:00pm: Main Stage: Ken Coulson & The Gatsby’s Green Light Band

2:00pm: Panel Discussion – Speaker’s Tent:

Fatter Wallet – Greener Planet

  • Moderator: Judi Friedman, PACE
  • Panelist, Clean Energy Finance & Investment Authority
  • Panelist: Steve Knowles, North American Power
  • Panelist: Bob Leonard, EarthGarage
  • Panelist: Wendy Martinenas, Snappy Green
  • Robert Schmitt, Clean Energy Finance and Investment Authority

2:00pm – 3:00pm: Nature Photography for Kids Workshop

3:00pm: Main Stage: Scot Albertson

3:00pm: Speaker’s Tent

Where are the Green Jobs & How Do I Get One?

  • Moderator: Donna Sweidan, CareerFolk
  • Panelist: Dan Delventhal, MowGreen.US
  • Panelist: Steve Domyan, MetroCrops
  • Panelist: Eric Gribin, Norwalk Community College
  • Panelist: Steve Knowles, North American Power
  • Panelist: LaTina Steele, Ph.D., Sacred Heart University
  • Panelist: Yvonne Hickey, Xerox

4:00pm: Main Stage: Blind Fire

6:00pm-9:00pm: Green Drinks

10 Knight Street, Norwalk

Click here for the 2011 Schedule of Events

Sunday, September 16th:

11:00am: Main Stage: Sarah McGowan

11:00am: Panel Discussion – Speaker’s Tent:

Fairfield County School Garden Movement

Pam Sloane, GIVE/Stamford School Gardens & Bob Halstead, Bridgeport School Gradens

11:30am: Cyril May & Recycling is Magic Show in the Cool Kids’ Zone

12:00: Panel Discussion – Speaker’s Tent:

What is the Future of Electric Vehicles in Connecticut and Throughout the Country?

  • Moderator: Seth Leitman
  • Panelist: Jim Boncek
  • Panelist: Remy Chevalier
  • Panelist: Leo Cirino
  • Panelist: Jim Motavalli

12:00pm – 1:00pm: Nature Photography for Kids Workshop

12:15pm: Main Stage: Griffin Anthony


1:00pm: Main Stage: Suzanne Vick

2:00pm: Keynote Speaker-Speaker’s Tent :

DEEP Commissioner, Daniel Esty

2:00pm: Main Stage: P.J. Pacifico

2:00pm – 3:00pm: Nature Photography for Kids Workshop

3:00pm: Main Stage: Arthur Lipner/Wilton Steel Community Band

3:00pm: Etta Kantor, Speaker’s Tent

Living in Harmony with Nature